KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

wirtualną komunikację

English translation: virtual communications


06:24 Apr 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: wirtualną komunikację
Od kilku lat zakochany w Internecie, obsługiwał przez dłuższy czas wirtualną komunikację marki XXXX – m.in. nagrodzony w międzynarodowym konkursie Eurobest projekt “Wyślij Wiadomość”.
Sylwia Dziuba
English translation:virtual communications
Explanation:
Chyba tak...
http://tinyurl.com/6lgg8d
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Internet Relations
Adam Lankamer
3 +1virtual communications
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 17





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
virtual communications


Explanation:
Chyba tak...
http://tinyurl.com/6lgg8d

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Williams: Lub tylko "virtual communication".
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet Relations


Explanation:
o to chyba tu chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: Też mi się tak wydaje http://www.dbm.cz/sluzby/english/?id=14 I.R. for XXX brand...
2 hrs