KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

środowisko referencyjne

English translation: reference environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środowisko referencyjne
English translation:reference environment
Entered by: Polangmar

23:36 Feb 1, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: środowisko referencyjne
Pakiet ******** wykorzystuje technologię MS SQL Server, która gwarantuje dużą wydajność, stabilność i bezpieczeństwo informacji. Referencyjnym środowiskiem pracy tego oprogramowania jest środowisko terminalowe.
Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
reference environment
Explanation:
Raczej tak.

http://tinyurl.com/apzb4w
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reference environmentPolangmar
3reference environment
Hanna Burdon


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reference environment


Explanation:
Raczej tak.

http://tinyurl.com/apzb4w

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Beat me. ;)
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Na to wychodzi
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference environment


Explanation:
This provides a reference environment for comparing test results
http://mainframemigration.org/blogs/files/829/1532/Ten Step ...

This repository will serve as the reference environment for future review.
http://www.modhul.com/2007/11/

The reference environment for those products remains unchanged.
http://supportline.microfocus.com/productreleaselevels/unix....


Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4