KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

zasilanie plikowe

English translation: data input from files


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasilanie plikowe
English translation:data input from files
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

08:16 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Polish term or phrase: zasilanie plikowe
Zadaia kontrolowane automatycznie przez system - w przypadku wyboru zasilania plikowego - kontrola załadowania całości danych (plik kontrolny)
Portable
data input from files
Explanation:
Tekst źródłowy jest chyba mało po polsku. Mnie się wydaje, że chodzi o to, że system czyta coś z plików i sprawdza czy załadowane zostały wszystkie pliki używając pliku kontrolnego. Ale żeby to nazwać 'zasilaniem plikowym'?
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data input from filesRobert Zawadzki
4file supply
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file supply


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 10:19:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Dubbo Printing Works Website. File Supply Guidelines. Don\'t
worry, you don\'t have to read all of this document! Only read ...
www.printingworks.com/home/tutorials/filesupply.php
=====================================
before saving it in Photoshop EPS format. 6. FILE SUPPLY. We accept
the following data storage media: 3.5? floppy zip (100/250) jaz ...
times-age.co.nz/company/fformats.html

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data input from files


Explanation:
Tekst źródłowy jest chyba mało po polsku. Mnie się wydaje, że chodzi o to, że system czyta coś z plików i sprawdza czy załadowane zostały wszystkie pliki używając pliku kontrolnego. Ale żeby to nazwać 'zasilaniem plikowym'?

Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16