KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

bezobsługowy

English translation: maintenance-free


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bezobsługowy
English translation:maintenance-free
Entered by: hadraadae

18:05 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: bezobsługowy
najnowocześniejszy, bezobsługowy i wydajny serwer, zapewniający skalowalność i bezpieczeństwo danych
hadraadae
maintenance-free
Explanation:
maintenance-free and efficient server ensures scalability and data security
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4maintenance-free
PanPeter
4 +2unattended
bartek
5service-freejjk
3operation-free
literary


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezobsługowy
unattended


Explanation:
complexity?. Unattended Server Operation. SNMPc ... reliability. This provides the ability for SNMPc to run in a secure unattended server location. Users ...
www.castlerock.com/company/articles/snmpc6_0.htm

... Ideally suited for an unattended server environment.... ASPTools.POP3 $59. ... Ideally suited for an unattended server environment. We accept: ...
www.itech.net.au/asptools/Kagi_Order_Page.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-04 18:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unattended - bez obsługi, bezobsługowy (np. o stanowisku, kasie) - Kościuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: _
3 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman: ok co do propozycji; z przymrużeniem oka co do meritum
5 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maintenance-free


Explanation:
maintenance-free and efficient server ensures scalability and data security

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Brewer
2 mins

agree  Anna Kijak
1 hr

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
13 hrs

agree  bertram
15 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
service-free


Explanation:
ogólnie i pasuje do wszystkiego

jjk
Poland

1911 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operation-free


Explanation:
taki sobie neologizm

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish