KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

teleinformatyka

English translation: ICT - information and communication technology


13:13 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: teleinformatyka
Otóż nie bardzo wiem, jak przetłumaczyć ten termin. Odpadaj± "teleinformatics", "teleinformation" itp. Czy może być co¶ takiego jak np."information and communication technology"?Bardzo proszę o pomoc.
milunia
English translation:ICT - information and communication technology
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/687177
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5telematicspidzej
4 +1ICT - information and communication technology
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ICT - information and communication technology


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/687177

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: jakkolwiek w polskiej wersji to już pewien anachronizm - nie ma już informatyki bez tele
6 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telematics


Explanation:
check the Web

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7