KudoZ home » Polish to English » Journalism

lektura

English translation: reading experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lektura
English translation:reading experience
Entered by: skisteeps

23:30 Jul 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / czasopismo
Polish term or phrase: lektura
Życzymy miłej lektury- chodzi mi o taki zwrot. z gory dziękuje
ola
reading experience
Explanation:
We wish you an enjoyable reading experience http://www.sfsignal.com/archives/003326.html
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo za pomoc. to był strzał w 10;-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1we hope you will enjoy reading
inmb
4 +1reading experience
skisteeps


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reading experience


Explanation:
We wish you an enjoyable reading experience http://www.sfsignal.com/archives/003326.html

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo za pomoc. to był strzał w 10;-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
życzymy miłej lektury
we hope you will enjoy reading


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22we+hope+you+will+e...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
1 hr
  -> dzięki!