KudoZ home » Polish to English » Journalism

tradycja utrwalona praktyką wypowiedzi

English translation: tradition established by the practice of writings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tradycja utrwalona praktyką wypowiedzi
English translation:tradition established by the practice of writings
Entered by: Polangmar

21:37 Aug 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Polish term or phrase: tradycja utrwalona praktyką wypowiedzi
w dziennikarstwie
literary
tradition established by the practice of writings
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6kprvy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-27 01:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/5jjukh
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tradition established by the practice of writingsPolangmar
3tradition preserved with the practice of discourse
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tradition preserved with the practice of discourse


Explanation:
Suggestion

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tradition established by the practice of writings


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6kprvy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-27 01:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/5jjukh

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
OK