KudoZ home » Polish to English » Journalism

ZYEZEMIA SWIATECZME I BARDZO SIE CIESZE ZE NAPSALAS DO MNIE

English translation: season's greetings


18:56 Mar 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Polish term or phrase: ZYEZEMIA SWIATECZME I BARDZO SIE CIESZE ZE NAPSALAS DO MNIE
PERSONAL LETTER
English translation:season's greetings
Explanation:
and I am very happy that you have written to me
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2season's greetings
lim0nka
4 +1I'm sending you season's greetings and I am really glad that you have written to me
*eva*


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
season's greetings


Explanation:
and I am very happy that you have written to me

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
58 mins

agree  AnonyBosch: yep
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ZYCZENIA SWIATECZNE I BARDZO SIE CIESZE ZE NAPSALAS DO MNIE
I'm sending you season's greetings and I am really glad that you have written to me


Explanation:
depending on the season: Christmas / Easter wishes

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry: moze "pleased" zamiast "glad"?
3 hrs