KudoZ home » Polish to English » Journalism

"Unia rolników"

English translation: Farmers' EU


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:"Unia rolników" (w znaczeniu: "dla rolników")
English translation:Farmers' EU
Entered by: Joanna Krahelska

13:20 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Polish term or phrase: "Unia rolników"
to tytuł artykułu o skorzystaniu przez polskich rolników na wejściu do Unii
gwen0
Farmers' EU
Explanation:
albo cos w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Joanna Krahelska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Farmers' EUJoanna Krahelska
4Farmers' UnionMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unia rolnikow
Farmers' EU


Explanation:
albo cos w tym stylu

Joanna Krahelska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 min
  -> thx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Unia rolników"
Farmers' Union


Explanation:
zalezy od wydzwieku artykulu, ale może tak? żeby podsunąć analogię do związków zawodowych, czyli "Trade Unions"?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8