KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

organizacje zbiorowego zarzadzania prawami autorskimi

English translation: Collective Management of Copyright (and related rights) organizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:organizacje zbiorowego zarzadzania prawami autorskimi
English translation:Collective Management of Copyright (and related rights) organizations
Entered by: PanPeter

11:52 May 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / copyright terms
Polish term or phrase: organizacje zbiorowego zarzadzania prawami autorskimi
takie zastrzezenia co do prawnych wydzwiekow wobec przekazywania materialow do publikacji
PanPeter
Collective Management of Copyright (and related rights) organizations
Explanation:
dodalam, bo zcesto to wystepuje razem

European Commission - Copyright and related rights provide an incentive for the
creation ... Hearing on Collective Management, Brussels, 13-14 November 2000 ...
europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/ copyright/management/management_en.htm

.. European countries), the collective management organization distributes
copyright royalties to its members according to established distribution rules. ...
www.cptech.org/cm/copyrights.html

.. What then is the role of collective management of copyright ... Report on the
Collective Management of Copyright in the European Union, by Deloitte & ...
www.pch.gc.ca/progs/ac-ca/progs/pda-cpb/pubs/collective/col...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Bardzo serdecznie dziekuje Pani Teresko
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizations for collective copyright management
Daniel Sax
4 +1Collective Management of Copyright (and related rights) organizations
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Collective Management of Copyright (and related rights) organizations


Explanation:
dodalam, bo zcesto to wystepuje razem

European Commission - Copyright and related rights provide an incentive for the
creation ... Hearing on Collective Management, Brussels, 13-14 November 2000 ...
europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/ copyright/management/management_en.htm

.. European countries), the collective management organization distributes
copyright royalties to its members according to established distribution rules. ...
www.cptech.org/cm/copyrights.html

.. What then is the role of collective management of copyright ... Report on the
Collective Management of Copyright in the European Union, by Deloitte & ...
www.pch.gc.ca/progs/ac-ca/progs/pda-cpb/pubs/collective/col...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Bardzo serdecznie dziekuje Pani Teresko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
7 mins

neutral  pidzej: related - 90k gugli, neighboring+neighbouring - 27k, a jednak obstawiam te ostatnie
29 mins
  -> ach, ach - stary spor, ale to i tak wybiega poza zakres pytania :-))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizations for collective copyright management


Explanation:
moze drobiazg, ale moim zdaniem taki szyk jest o wiele bardziej zrozumiale... ew., gdyby byla taka potrzeba:
organizations for the collective management of copyright and related rights


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 51 mins (2005-05-14 14:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

t.zn \"zrozumialy\"


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/about-ip/en/about_collective_mngt.html
Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes
1 hr