KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

realizacja zadań przewozowych w komunikacji zbiorowej

English translation: performance of carrier's tasks in a collective transport


07:58 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: realizacja zadań przewozowych w komunikacji zbiorowej
fragment umowy
salatek
Poland
English translation:performance of carrier's tasks in a collective transport
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
mysle te ta opcja jest odpowiednia-przynajmniej ja ja wybieram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fulfilment of carriers' mission in collective transport services
Ewa Dabrowska
3completion of transport tasks in public transport
grzes
3performance of carrier's tasks in a collective transport
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizacja zadań przewozowych w komunikacji zbiorowej
performance of carrier's tasks in a collective transport


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
mysle te ta opcja jest odpowiednia-przynajmniej ja ja wybieram

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizacja zadań przewozowych w komunikacji zbiorowej
completion of transport tasks in public transport


Explanation:
Moja propozycja
http://www.balanceresearch.com/hilights.htm

grzes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizacja zadań przewozowych w komunikacji zbiorowej
fulfilment of carriers' mission in collective transport services


Explanation:
tak mysle

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12