KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

awaryjna komunikacja zastępcza

English translation: emergency bus service


09:40 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: awaryjna komunikacja zastępcza
fragmencik z umowy-mysle ze powinno byc: emergency bus service lub emergency substitute bus service
salatek
Poland
English translation:emergency bus service
Explanation:
je¶li już emergency to substitute nie jest potrzebne
e.g. Emergency bus service replaces Central line trains between Walthamstow and Woodford


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-17 09:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak też informuje metro w Toronto w przypadku awarii
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
tez tak myslalem -dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service on replacement
Ewa Dabrowska
4emergency bus service
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
awaryjna komunikacja zastępcza
service on replacement


Explanation:
w londynskiej komunikacji jesli nie jezdza pociagi lub metro to informuje sie pasazerow ze 'buses on rail replacement'

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: fakt, tak mówią, a nazywa się to: replacement bus service; http://www.transportforlondon.gov.uk/tfl/planned-works/
6 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: za grzesiem
22 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
awaryjna komunikacja zastępcza
emergency bus service


Explanation:
je¶li już emergency to substitute nie jest potrzebne
e.g. Emergency bus service replaces Central line trains between Walthamstow and Woodford


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-17 09:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak też informuje metro w Toronto w przypadku awarii


    Reference: http://theprecipice.org/archives/2004/07/22/ppp-working/
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
tez tak myslalem -dziekuje