KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

podzial masy spadkowej

English translation: distribution of the estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podzial masy spadkowej
English translation:distribution of the estate
Entered by: Beata Drezek

19:21 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: podzial masy spadkowej
... wycena na potrzeby podzialu masy spadkowej.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
distribution of the estate
Explanation:
miałam ostatnio coś takiego
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2distribution of the estate
MonikaSojka
4distribution of inheritance
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution of inheritance


Explanation:
. The distribution of inheritance is skewed so a few people get a large inheritance.
Although each year 2½% of the population receive some element of ...
www.ilcuk.org.uk/downloads/intergenerational/ report_of_the_giving_age_presentation.pdf

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribution of the estate


Explanation:
miałam ostatnio coś takiego

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
3 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): i tylko tak :) http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="distribution of the est...
11 hrs