KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wartosc katastralna nieruchomosci

English translation: cadastral value of real estate / real property


21:35 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / properties
Polish term or phrase: wartosc katastralna nieruchomosci
metody szacowania wartosci rynkowej i katastralnej nieruchomosci
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:cadastral value of real estate / real property
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-18 21:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. real property / real estate cadastral value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-18 21:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"cadastral value\" - ponad 500 stron dla całej frazy
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cadastral value of real estate / real property
ZenonStyczyrz
4cadastral value of the propertyGregF


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadastral value of the property


Explanation:

http://www.spanishpropertyinsight.com/spanish_property_taxes...

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastral value of real estate / real property


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-18 21:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. real property / real estate cadastral value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-18 21:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"cadastral value\" - ponad 500 stron dla całej frazy

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
31 mins