KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

weksle niewykupine przez emitenta

English translation: bills not redeemed by the issuer


11:19 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: weksle niewykupine przez emitenta
fragment umowy
anna
English translation:bills not redeemed by the issuer
Explanation:
brak kontekstu co do rodzaju weksla, ale powinno pasować

"redeem a bill" - wykupić weksel (Słownik terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej ang.-pol., H. i J. Jaślan)
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bills not redeemed by the issuerGregF
3bills/drafts dishonoured by non-payment of the issuer
Adam Gladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weksle niewykupione przez emitenta
bills not redeemed by the issuer


Explanation:
brak kontekstu co do rodzaju weksla, ale powinno pasować

"redeem a bill" - wykupić weksel (Słownik terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej ang.-pol., H. i J. Jaślan)

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bills/drafts dishonoured by non-payment of the issuer


Explanation:
Może tak.

Adam Gladys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): PAS, Joanna Borowska