KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wzór podpisu

English translation: specimen signature


11:27 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wzór podpisu
umowa - wzór podpisu złożony w siedzibie ...
anna
English translation:specimen signature
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6specimen signature
PAS
4signature sampledorotrusty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
wzór podpisu
specimen signature


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/tbsf-fsct/gc136_e.asp
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Adam Gladys
18 mins

agree  Daniel Sax
32 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
42 mins

agree  GregF
47 mins

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzór podpisu
signature sample


Explanation:
albo 'signature card' - mniej doslowne, ale lepiej brzmiace i czesciej uzywane (przynajmniej w US)

dorotrusty
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish