KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

strony ustalaja warunki

English translation: the parties shall establish/set forth the terms and conditions


12:42 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: strony ustalaja warunki
employment contract
cro
English translation:the parties shall establish/set forth the terms and conditions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the parties shall establish/set forth the terms and conditions
nrabate
4parties agree (terms and) conditionsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parties agree (terms and) conditions


Explanation:
dosłownie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the parties shall establish/set forth the terms and conditions


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> Thanks, bartek!

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
17 mins