KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

w przypadku czyninia zadość obowiązkowi

English translation: tu: for the purpose of complying with a request to release such information


20:11 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w przypadku czyninia zadość obowiązkowi
zapewnienia, by wszelkie osoby, którym ujawnia Informacje Poufne w przypadku czynienia zadość obowiązkowi ich ujawnienia, o którym mowa w podpunkcie a) były świadome ich poufnego charakteru przed ich ujawnieniem.
Marta28
English translation:tu: for the purpose of complying with a request to release such information
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 25 mins (2005-05-24 03:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we will not release confidential medical information without strict adherence ... or otherwise complying with an appropriate request for the release of ...
http://www.consultingorthopedists.com/ common/releaserecords
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: for the purpose of complying with a request to release such information
Malina9
4in case of fulfilment of obligations / obligations fulfilment
bartek
3in pursuance of their obligationMichal Cieslak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w przypadku czyninia zadość obowiązkowi
in pursuance of their obligation


Explanation:
in pursuance of their obligation to disclose the same, as referred to in ...
Tak mi się to widzi :)
HTH

Michal Cieslak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku czyninia zado�ć obowiązkowi
in case of fulfilment of obligations / obligations fulfilment


Explanation:
.. often do not have the cash to fulfill their obligations in one payment, ...
the services offered as a means to successfully fulfill their obligations. ...
www.jer.com/JERrevserv/JERRS-ProfileTaxAssist.asp

... the effective fulfilment of their obligations under the convention to take
any necessary measures to prohibit and prevent the development, production, ...
www.brad.ac.uk/acad/sbtwc/briefing/exec4.htm -

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku czyninia zadość obowiązkowi
tu: for the purpose of complying with a request to release such information


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 25 mins (2005-05-24 03:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

we will not release confidential medical information without strict adherence ... or otherwise complying with an appropriate request for the release of ...
http://www.consultingorthopedists.com/ common/releaserecords

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
dzięki