KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

licząc od wystosowania żądania

English translation: as of / from the date / day of submitting a request


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:licząc od wystosowania żądania
English translation:as of / from the date / day of submitting a request
Entered by: bartek

20:52 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: licząc od wystosowania żądania
W terminie siedmiu (7) dni licząc od wystosowania przez Ujawniającego żądania zniszczenia, zwrotu lub usunięcia Informacji Poufnych, Odbiorca dostarczy Ujawniającemu pisemne potwierdzenie, że w pełni wywiązał się z obowiązków określonych w niniejszym ustępie.
Marta28
from the date / day of submitting a request
Explanation:
starting .....
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1from the date / day of submitting a request
bartek
3starting from the date (ew. day) of making a demand
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licząc od wystosowania żądania
from the date / day of submitting a request


Explanation:
starting .....

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: as of the date...inna wersja, ale agree oczywiście
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licząc od wystosowania żądania
starting from the date (ew. day) of making a demand


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68