KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

jest zobowiazany wykorzystac urlop w roku w ktorym nabyl prawo

English translation: shall take (paid) leave in the year in which he became entitled to it


17:39 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / labour law
Polish term or phrase: jest zobowiazany wykorzystac urlop w roku w ktorym nabyl prawo
Umowa o pracę
galia
English translation:shall take (paid) leave in the year in which he became entitled to it
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-24 17:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Polish Labour Code - Beck
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall take (paid) leave in the year in which he became entitled to it
bartek
4shall be obliged to take (full) holidays in the year, when he/she has acquired this right
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be obliged to take (full) holidays in the year, when he/she has acquired this right


Explanation:
It has been the policy of Councils to date the keep in employment those who
have acquired this right. There is no indication that they will abandon this ...
www.nasuwt-scotland.org/lanews.html - 10k
========
to take full holidays - dokładnie..

However, FD's are much more likely to take full holidays than most British workers:
while only half the UK workforce plan to take their full holiday ...
www.pressi.com/int/release/50906.html - 29k -

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall take (paid) leave in the year in which he became entitled to it


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-24 17:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Polish Labour Code - Beck

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
68 days

agree  xxxNowicki
68 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): bartek, Maciej Andrzejczak, ZenonStyczyrz