KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Przedmiotowe dane

English translation: this / the said data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przedmiotowe dane
English translation:this / the said data
Entered by: magdat

16:02 Jun 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Przedmiotowe dane
Przedmiotowe dane podlegają udostępnieniu na mocy ustawy o dostępie do informacji publicznej,
magdat
this / the said data
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
za rada pidzeja wybieram said, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2this / the said data
bartek
4The subject data
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this / the said data


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
za rada pidzeja wybieram said, dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
14 hrs

agree  pidzej: said, żeby nie musieć się głowić czy this czy też these data
15 hrs
  -> :-)) Nie wierzysz w czlowieka? :-))))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The subject data


Explanation:
or the data in question...
ms

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32