ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wygaśnięcie umowy o prace, rozwiazanie umowy o prace

English translation: expiration/ termination of emplyment contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wygaśnięcie umowy o prace, rozwiazanie umowy o prace
English translation:expiration/ termination of emplyment contract
Entered by: Iwik

09:17 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wygaśnięcie umowy o prace, rozwiazanie umowy o prace
terminy w swiadectwie pracy. czy to bedzie odpowiednio
expiration of employment contract i termination(dissolution) of employment contract? czy dissolution lepsze niz termination jako rozwiazanie
Iwik
expiration & termination
Explanation:
tak to widze.
HTH
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dzienki za potwierdzenie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2expiration & termination
Agnieszka Hayward
3termination of employment (contract)
DarekS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wygaśnięcie umowy o prace, rozwiazanie umowy o prace
expiration & termination


Explanation:
tak to widze.
HTH

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzienki za potwierdzenie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emka: exactly;)
3 mins

agree  pidzej: lubo expiry
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termination of employment (contract)


Explanation:
$$$

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12