KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim

English translation: as referred to in the previous sentence


04:09 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim
W przypadku przekroczenia terminu, o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim, Dostawca jest uprawniony do wystawienia faktury na całą kwotę określoną w § 3 ust.2 na podstawie Protokółu Odbioru Dostawy.
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:as referred to in the previous sentence
Explanation:
provide for the submission to and approval by the UK Listing Authority of a ... a letter from the issuer or the offeror as referred to in paragraph 9 of ...

The UK permits recovery of damages for racial discrimination which includes ...the power to involve persons as referred to in the previous sentence in the ...
Selected response from:

Marta28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as referred to in the previous sentence
Marta28
4 +1referred to in the foregoing sentencepidzej
4afore mentioned/mentioned previously/specified aboveTranslateThis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim
afore mentioned/mentioned previously/specified above


Explanation:
afore mentioned (legal)

albo, jezeli chcesz doslownie:
mentioned in the preceeding sentence (ale raczej sie nie uzywa)

Mutoh: Flying Colors Inside and Out
NT Driver, AutoCAD and 3rd Party Driver Option. Try this typical e-mail before you contact us. ... work so pay attention to these pages that are mentioned in the preceeding sentence. If IP-500, IP-530, F-910, F-920 then ...
www.mutoh.com/support/sp_mat_cad_driverops.html

http://www.columbia.edu/cu/libraries/inside/projects/apis/mi...
And now they have paid them the further fourteen goldpieces each less four carats by the public standard. ... the most discreet Ioannes concerning the afore-mentioned holding containing also the witnesses who at ... time by Psaios with the afore-mentioned Ioannes of discreet memory containing ...
www.columbia.edu/cu/libraries/inside/projects/apis/michigan...

... new contract must be forged and paid for by the afore mentioned to go to the next level. Matches where the afore mentioned die will be resurrected paid for by ...
www.z123.org/rpg/gcontract.htm


TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim
as referred to in the previous sentence


Explanation:
provide for the submission to and approval by the UK Listing Authority of a ... a letter from the issuer or the offeror as referred to in paragraph 9 of ...

The UK permits recovery of damages for racial discrimination which includes ...the power to involve persons as referred to in the previous sentence in the ...

Marta28
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr

agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> mersi

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim
referred to in the foregoing sentence


Explanation:
albo preceding, byle nie previous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 13 mins (2005-07-21 18:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Mediadrome hereby reserves all rights not expressly granted to you in the
foregoing sentence. Nothing in these Terms shall be interpreted as conferring ...
i ok 7189 innych trafień

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zwłaszcza preceding http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="referred to in the prec...
18 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): TranslateThis, Marta28, bartek
Non-PRO (1): pidzej