KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

przedmiotowa

English translation: this / in question / agreement under consideration


11:47 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowa
in the phrase "przedmiotowa umowa licencyjna"
pawlow
English translation:this / in question / agreement under consideration
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(the) subjectJolanta Blaszak
4 +1this / in question / agreement under consideration
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this / in question / agreement under consideration


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
2 days7 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(the) subject


Explanation:
IMHO

Jolanta Blaszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish