KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wnieść aport

English translation: to make/provide an in-kind contribution valued at X


21:50 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wnieść aport
wniesiono do spółki aport o wartości X
sepiroth30
English translation:to make/provide an in-kind contribution valued at X
Explanation:
analogicznie do poniższych przykładów:
or,
they have made an in-kind contribution valued at a minimum of $1000. ...
www.westfieldnj.com/westfieldcares/thankyou.htm

Lehigh University announced today that it has received an in-kind
contribution valued at $31 million from The Partners for the Advancement of ...
www.gm.com/company/gmability/ community/news/pace_021605.html

Or will make an in-kind contribution valued at:. $__________________ (B). My total
sponsorship contribution total value is: (A + B). $__________________ (C) ...
www.heritagefestival.com/pdf/Sponsorshipform.pdf

Cox Communications provided an in-kind contribution valued at $46750. In-kind
support was also provided by many of the project team members, who supplied ...
www.17gordonavenue.com/02/generalFAQ.html

In return for the IRD donation, the grantee will provide In-Kind contribution
valued at US$38025.00. Part of the contribution will consist of an ...
www.ird-bg.org.yu/s-project-details.php?ID=109

The World Chlorine Council, along with the Global Vinyl Council is making an
initial in-kind contribution valued at $300000, supplying PVC pipe for wells, ...
c3.org/news_center/press_releases/ stewardship/west_africa.html

RHIT is making an in-kind contribution valued at about $5000. The team hopes to
sell this product on the novelty market against competition like Sony, ...
apps.nciia.org/WebObjects/NciiaResources.woa/ wa/View/GrantProfile?n=1000074
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to make/provide an in-kind contribution valued at XMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3in kind contributed to the value of
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wnieść aport
in kind contributed to the value of


Explanation:
zaleznie od tego, co stanowi aport ( o ile wiadomo) mozna sprobowac tak:
stocks in kind contributed...
in-kind contributed space/ services/ etc. amount to....


Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wnieść aport o wartości X
to make/provide an in-kind contribution valued at X


Explanation:
analogicznie do poniższych przykładów:
or,
they have made an in-kind contribution valued at a minimum of $1000. ...
www.westfieldnj.com/westfieldcares/thankyou.htm

Lehigh University announced today that it has received an in-kind
contribution valued at $31 million from The Partners for the Advancement of ...
www.gm.com/company/gmability/ community/news/pace_021605.html

Or will make an in-kind contribution valued at:. $__________________ (B). My total
sponsorship contribution total value is: (A + B). $__________________ (C) ...
www.heritagefestival.com/pdf/Sponsorshipform.pdf

Cox Communications provided an in-kind contribution valued at $46750. In-kind
support was also provided by many of the project team members, who supplied ...
www.17gordonavenue.com/02/generalFAQ.html

In return for the IRD donation, the grantee will provide In-Kind contribution
valued at US$38025.00. Part of the contribution will consist of an ...
www.ird-bg.org.yu/s-project-details.php?ID=109

The World Chlorine Council, along with the Global Vinyl Council is making an
initial in-kind contribution valued at $300000, supplying PVC pipe for wells, ...
c3.org/news_center/press_releases/ stewardship/west_africa.html

RHIT is making an in-kind contribution valued at about $5000. The team hopes to
sell this product on the novelty market against competition like Sony, ...
apps.nciia.org/WebObjects/NciiaResources.woa/ wa/View/GrantProfile?n=1000074

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo