KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

żądanie

English translation: claim / request


09:09 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: żądanie
jako tytuł oficjalnego dokumentu prawnego
jamajka
English translation:claim / request
Explanation:
a czego to dotyczy?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-26 09:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Request - should do :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3claim / request
bartek
4 +2demandIgorMTFG


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ż±danie
claim / request


Explanation:
a czego to dotyczy?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-26 09:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Request - should do :-)

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone: definitely should do
18 mins

agree  pidzej: request fine with me
52 mins

agree  Beata Drezek: request
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
żądanie
demand


Explanation:
a demand for something

IgorMTFG
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
25 mins

agree  legato
1 day5 hrs