KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ustaleń dokonuje się

English translation: conclusions are reached/determinations are made


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustaleń dokonuje się
English translation:conclusions are reached/determinations are made
Entered by: Malina9

12:02 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ustaleń dokonuje się
Jeżeli podmiot, do którego skierowano żądanie, nie udzieli informacji lub nie współdziała w toku kontroli, ustaleń dokonuje się na podstawie dowodów, danych lub informacji dostępnych osobie przeprowadzającej kontrolę.
jamajka
conclusions are reached / determinations are made
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conclusions are reached / determinations are made
Malina9
4Findings shall be made
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustaleń dokonuje się
conclusions are reached / determinations are made


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis: determinations are made
9 mins
  -> Dziekuje

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustaleń dokonuje się
Findings shall be made


Explanation:
Np.
Principles on the Effective Investigation and Documentation of ...
The methods used to carry out such investigations shall meet the highest professional
standards and the findings shall be made public. ...
www.pogar.org/themes/ruleoflaw/ guidelines/torture-documentation00e.html - 9k -

Proszę pamiętać, że powiedzenie findings are made oznacza już formę dokonaną - stwierdzenia poczyniono / stwierdzeń dokonano...
natomiast shall oznacza pewną nieuchronność w przyszłości wynikającą np. z procedur, ustawodawstwa, atc.

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32