KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

nie udzieli informacji

English translation: will not provide information


12:03 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: nie udzieli informacji
Jeżeli podmiot, do którego skierowano żądanie, nie udzieli informacji lub nie współdziała w toku kontroli, ustaleń dokonuje się na podstawie dowodów, danych lub informacji dostępnych osobie przeprowadzającej kontrolę.

give?
jamajka
English translation:will not provide information
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will not provide information
awdotia
4provide information
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will not provide information


Explanation:
....

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide information


Explanation:
na przykład, lub: disclose, give, impart, make available, supply...

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19