KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej

English translation: preparation of design and tender documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej i przetargowej
English translation:preparation of design and tender documentation
Entered by: Magczer

23:59 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej i przetargowej (...).

elaboration?
Andrzej Sliwinski
preparation of design and tender documentation
Explanation:
Chodzi o projekt budowy, zatem słowo 'design' jest właściwe
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1project documentation developmentMagdalena Harrison
5preparation of design and tender documentationMagczer
2scheme design development
cquest


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project documentation development


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="project documentation d...

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer: Czy chodzi o projekt jako przedsięwzięcie (project) czy projekt np. budowy (design)?
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scheme design development


Explanation:
coś mi gdzieś dzwoni ;)

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preparation of design and tender documentation


Explanation:
Chodzi o projekt budowy, zatem słowo 'design' jest właściwe


    Reference: http://www.hillintl.com/?fa=newspub&compNewsLetterId=116&new...
    Reference: http://www.transport-forum.com/content/article/detail/2719
Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki :)