ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

rachunek do umowy zlecenia

English translation: invoice to (mandate) agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rachunek do umowy zlecenia
English translation:invoice to (mandate) agreement
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

11:53 Jan 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: rachunek do umowy zlecenia
j.w.
przy umowie-zleceniu
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
invoice tp (mandate) agreement
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-01-25 12:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście "to" zamiast tp, przepraszam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-01-25 18:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porównaj:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=20930
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/872240
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1invoice tp (mandate) agreementFilip Stoma
4commission contract billJerry Dean


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission contract bill


Explanation:
:)

Jerry Dean
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoice tp (mandate) agreement


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-01-25 12:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście "to" zamiast tp, przepraszam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-01-25 18:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porównaj:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=20930
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/872240

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
19 hrs