KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

przekazujący/przyjmujący

English translation: transferor/transferee


01:00 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przekazujący/przyjmujący
mimo wielu możliwości, nie mogę zdecydować
dokument to protokół zdawczo-odbiorczy
Przekazujący przekazuje, a Przyjmujący przyjmuje ciągnik siodłowy.
W następnym zdaniu Przyjmujący staje sie Leasingobiorcą i oświadcza, że otrzymał pojazd wraz z pełnym wyposażeniem fabrycznym. TIA
makawa
English translation:transferor/transferee
Explanation:
transferee = 1.One to whom a conveyance of title or property is made; 2. One who is transferred.
transferor = one who conveys a title or property
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transferor/transferee
PanPeter
4assignor/assignee
Adam Lankamer
3person transfering/person obtainingJolanta Tuzel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazujący/przyjmujący
person transfering/person obtaining


Explanation:
MAYBE?

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przekazujący/przyjmujący
transferor/transferee


Explanation:
transferee = 1.One to whom a conveyance of title or property is made; 2. One who is transferred.
transferor = one who conveys a title or property

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: dokładnie tak
4 hrs

agree  Michał Wiśniewski
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekazujący/przyjmujący
assignor/assignee


Explanation:
i jeszcze jedna możliwość

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185