KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

przekazać pojazd leasingobiorcy

English translation: transfer a vehicle to the lessee


02:15 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przekazać pojazd leasingobiorcy
pojazd został przekazany leasingobiorcy reprezentowanemu przez...
makawa
English translation:transfer a vehicle to the lessee
Explanation:
definition of lessee - A person who leases a property from its owner,
be it a company, a dealer or a bank.
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transfer a vehicle to the lessee
PanPeter
4deliver a vehicle to the lesseeMagczer
3transfer the vehicule to the person who is leasing itJolanta Tuzel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazać pojazd leasingobiorcy
transfer the vehicule to the person who is leasing it


Explanation:
It's kind of long but maybe it will work

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
przekazać pojazd leasingobiorcy
transfer a vehicle to the lessee


Explanation:
definition of lessee - A person who leases a property from its owner,
be it a company, a dealer or a bank.


PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francis_agui
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: ogólnie tak, a we wspomnianym zdaniu "THE vehicle", bo wcześniej w umowie już o tym pojeździe chyba musiało być wspomniane
2 hrs

agree  bajbus: + komentarz Agnieszki
3 hrs

agree  PanPeter: dziekuje Agnieszce za sluszna uwage
8 hrs

agree  LukaszPL
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekazać pojazd leasingobiorcy
deliver a vehicle to the lessee


Explanation:
Any action brought pursuant to this chapter shall be commenced within three (3) years of the date of original delivery of the motor vehicle to the consumer or lessee or within two (2) years of the date on which the mileage on the motor vehicle reached fifteen thousand (15,000) miles, whichever is earlier.
http://www.lemonlawsusa.com/RhodeIsland.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-02-15 09:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nothing in this section shall prohibit the lessor from offering the lessee the option of purchasing, at the time of taking delivery of the vehicle, a full tank of fuel from the lessor at a price ..
http://www.capitol.hawaii.gov/hrscurrent/Vol10_Ch0436-0474/H...

In most cases, a Maryland dealer handles the titling process, as well as the lease agreement and the delivery of the vehicle to the lessee. If a leasing company purchases a vehicle through an out-of-state dealer, however, the company may have to submit the titling documents personally.
http://www.marylandmva.com/AboutMVA/INFO/27300-24T.htm

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68