KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

poprzez kompensatę z płatności należnych

English translation: will be offset against payments due / payable


13:06 Feb 18, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) /
Polish term or phrase: poprzez kompensatę z płatności należnych
koszty niezbędnych badań labolatoryjnych pokryje podwykonawca poprzez kompensatę z płatności należnych

will be set-off against payments due the Subcontractor?
sepiroth30
English translation:will be offset against payments due / payable
Explanation:
po tej linii


mobilisation payment will be offset against payments payable under the contract. 3. The revised clauses contained in the attached annexes A–C reflect ...
www.defence.gov.au/dmo/id/dppi/PRO05_02.pdf

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will be offset against payments due / payableMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4through/by set-off against (its) receivables
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poprzez kompensatę z płatności należnych
will be offset against payments due / payable


Explanation:
po tej linii


mobilisation payment will be offset against payments payable under the contract. 3. The revised clauses contained in the attached annexes A–C reflect ...
www.defence.gov.au/dmo/id/dppi/PRO05_02.pdf



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Wild
19 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poprzez kompensatę z płatności należnych
through/by set-off against (its) receivables


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185