KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

nienależyte wykonanie usług zlecenia

English translation: an improper performance of the mandate/contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nienale�yte wykonanie us�ug zlecenia
English translation:an improper performance of the mandate/contract
Entered by: Lukasz Migacz

12:39 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / liability
Polish term or phrase: nienależyte wykonanie usług zlecenia
Used in a contract between a contractor and customer
Lukasz Migacz
an improper performance of the mandate/contract
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2an improper performance of the mandate/contract
Adam Lankamer
4misperformance of commissioned services
Maciej Wild


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nienależyte wykonanie usług zlecenia
an improper performance of the mandate/contract


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: albo inadequate
19 mins

agree  LukaszPL: tez jestem za inadequate
1 hr

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): pewnie znowu się będę czepiać, ale angielskie 'improper performance of contract' oznacza raczej nienależyte wykonanie (przemiotu) umowy; w polskim chodzi wyraźnie o usługi a cała umowa może obejmować nie tylko usługi ale i dostawę, szkolenie, etc.
1 hr
  -> tak naprawdę nie wiemy, co jest przedmiotem i w jakiej formie zawarto porozumienie, zlecenie itd. tak przy okazji, jeżeli umowa składa się z 5 elementów, 1 wykonasz źle a 4 dobrze, to umowa została nienależycie wykonana ;-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misperformance of commissioned services


Explanation:
jeżeli nacisk połozony jest na usługi

Maciej Wild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12