KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

usługodawca,

English translation: service provider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługodawca,
English translation:service provider
Entered by: Lukasz Migacz

11:05 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / liability
Polish term or phrase: usługodawca,
from liability to perform a given service
Lukasz Migacz
service provider
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki, takie oczywiste, że aż nie do wiary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8service provider
bartek
4 +1supplier, provider
goodline


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
service provider


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Dzięki, takie oczywiste, że aż nie do wiary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szcześniewski
0 min

agree  Pawel Michniak
0 min

agree  PAS: dzień łatwych pytań dziś mamy...
5 mins
  -> poczekaj - przyjdzie druga zmiana po obiekdzie :-)

agree  Radello
17 mins

agree  Magczer
17 mins

agree  Adam Lankamer
17 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
27 mins

agree  Monika Pilecka
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplier, provider


Explanation:
service provider

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-02-22 11:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provider: one that makes something, such as a service, available, someone whose business is to supply a particular service or commodity - “primary health care providers”.

Supplier: someone whose business is to supply a particular service or commodity


goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS
2 mins