ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zasiłek przedemerytalny/swiadczenie przedemerytalne

English translation: early retirement allowance

11:16 Mar 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zasiłek przedemerytalny/swiadczenie przedemerytalne
rodzaj zasilku
annMcClarrin
English translation:early retirement allowance
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/j4pxk
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pre-retirement benefit/pre-retirement allowanceemer
4early retirement allowance
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early retirement allowance


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/j4pxk

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-retirement benefit/pre-retirement allowance


Explanation:
takie rozróżnienie jest na stronach ministerialnych i zusowskich

early retirement odnosi się raczej do wcześniejszej emerytury

http://www.mps.gov.pl/index.php?gid=451
http://www.zus.pl/english/english.pdf

zobacz też w przepastnych archiwach Proz


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/386159
emer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28