ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w ofercie pracy

English translation: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/422101

07:58 Jul 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w ofercie pracy
jw. + cały dalszy zwrot ( a tak apropos - czy ten zwrot się tłumaczy w cv ang?)
andydol
English translation:http://www.proz.com/kudoz/422101
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/722051
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7http://www.proz.com/kudoz/422101Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5I agree for the processing of my personal data in the work offerJerry Dean


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/422101


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/722051

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: 191 : 1 ładna średnia i kompletna niechęć do szukania po glosariuszu /// No to już cały sklep wędkarski .....
0 min
  -> zgodnie z zasadą - dać wędkę, a nie złapać rybkę ;-)

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: podwójne agree - dla MrMarDar i dla bartka (a ja widzę 194:0)
3 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Caryl Swift: Mine's a double, too! :-)
19 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bezowski
42 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  PanPeter: A ja bym zmienil to na "I hereby consent...." zeby nie trzymac sie scisle precedensow
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1146 days

agree  Joanna Szczerba
1995 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I agree for the processing of my personal data in the work offer


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-07-24 08:09:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MrMarDar's answer wasn't there when I started my answer.

Jerry Dean
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24