KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zgłoszenie reklamacyjne

English translation: a complaint notification form


17:46 Aug 13, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zgłoszenie reklamacyjne
application for claim? complaint?
literary
English translation:a complaint notification form
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Trochę przerobiłem.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lodge/register a claim/complaint
Caryl Swift
4 +1warranty claimMagbo
3a complaint notification formGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lodge/register a claim/complaint


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-08-13 18:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/ma74o
http://tinyurl.com/qvd8l
http://tinyurl.com/pmx2z
http://tinyurl.com/ns96y

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-08-13 18:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here, of course, it should be 'lodging/registering a claim/complaint' (noun form not verb).

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinxxster
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a complaint notification form


Explanation:
Może tak?


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=complaint+notification+f...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Trochę przerobiłem.

2024 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warranty claim


Explanation:
dorzucam


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=100&hl=en&btn...
Magbo
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urrsa
1277 days