KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zaciąganie zobowiazań majątkowych

English translation: incur liabilities


12:39 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zaciąganie zobowiazań majątkowych
Z umowy wynajmu

(...) osoby upoważnione do zaciągania zobowiązań majątkowych w Państwa imieniu.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:incur liabilities
Explanation:
jeśli na pewno chodzi i finansowe zobowiązania to 'financial liabilities'
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo wszystkim dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incur pecuniary obligations
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4authorized to engage in commitments of property
anne wagner-findeisen
2 +1incur liabilities
FishX


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incur pecuniary obligations


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam S :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-08-15 13:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sam zwrot "zaciąganie zobowiązań majątkowych" to będzie "incuring pecuniary obligations" ale w zdaniu osoby upoważnione do.... będzie: authorised to incur...


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/fudmj
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorized to engage in commitments of property


Explanation:
It is not clear from the sample text, whether majatek is meant to refer to property rather than finances. Just a suggestion

anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incur liabilities


Explanation:
jeśli na pewno chodzi i finansowe zobowiązania to 'financial liabilities'

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
bardzo wszystkim dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 hrs