KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

rachunek kosztów

English translation: (related) expenses invoice/invoice of (related) expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rachunek kosztów
English translation:(related) expenses invoice/invoice of (related) expenses
Entered by: Caryl Swift

15:52 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: rachunek kosztów
przedstawiony zleceniodawcy przez osobę (zleceniobiorcę), która chce otrzymać zwrot kosztów dojazdu
To określenie już chyba z pięć razy się pojawiało. Cost calculation? Calculation of costs?
W najobszerniejszej dyskusji Asker wybrał zbiór account of costs/bill of charges/charge account/bill of expanses.
literary
(related) expenses invoice/invoice of (related) expenses
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/h2xe2
http://tinyurl.com/k8psz

Or 'project related expenses invoice' - depends on the wider context
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(related) expenses invoice/invoice of (related) expenses
Caryl Swift
4Expense Receiptjinxxster
3expense report
FishX


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(related) expenses invoice/invoice of (related) expenses


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/h2xe2
http://tinyurl.com/k8psz

Or 'project related expenses invoice' - depends on the wider context

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
49 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expense report


Explanation:
albo:

business expense report / travel expense report


FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70