KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

na bieżąco

English translation: on an ongoing basis


11:20 Sep 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: na bieżąco
Inżynier na bieżąco uczestniczyl w odbiorach technicznych w stanie odkrytym ułożonych siec kanalizacyjnych
majkelos23
English translation:on an ongoing basis
Explanation:
American Board of Pathology Maintenance of CertificationEach individual pathologist must, on an ongoing basis, participate in both inter- and intra-laboratory improvement and quality assurance activities and ...
www.abpath.org/MOCreq.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on a regular basis
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 +2on an ongoing basis
nrabate
4regularly/systematically
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularly/systematically


Explanation:
tu chyba tak najlepiej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on a regular basis


Explanation:
propozycja

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
15 mins

agree  nefor
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gromek
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on an ongoing basis


Explanation:
American Board of Pathology Maintenance of CertificationEach individual pathologist must, on an ongoing basis, participate in both inter- and intra-laboratory improvement and quality assurance activities and ...
www.abpath.org/MOCreq.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: tak piszę
1 hr

agree  Alexander Onishko
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar), M.A.B.