KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

w trybie pilnym

English translation: as a matter of urgency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w trybie pilnym
English translation:as a matter of urgency
Entered by: bezowski

10:17 Nov 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w trybie pilnym
Czy ktoś może mnie poratować? Czy samo "urgently" czy "urgent" wystarczy w oficjalnym piśmie? Any bright ideas - enlighten me please!
LilBridge
Poland
as a matter of urgency
Explanation:
as a matter of urgency
http://tinyurl.com/y4v88s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-11-02 10:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The European Council called on the Member States of the European Union to sign and ratify, as a matter of urgency, the International Convention for the ...
www.un.org/terrorism/statements/euE.html
Tony Blair will press George Bush today to support "as a matter of urgency" a ceasefire in Lebanon as part of a UN security council resolution next week, ...
www.guardian.co.uk/israel/Story/0,,1832122,00.html
http://tinyurl.com/v8jg6
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as soon as possible
Adam Lankamer
3as a matter of urgency
bezowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a matter of urgency


Explanation:
as a matter of urgency
http://tinyurl.com/y4v88s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-11-02 10:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The European Council called on the Member States of the European Union to sign and ratify, as a matter of urgency, the International Convention for the ...
www.un.org/terrorism/statements/euE.html
Tony Blair will press George Bush today to support "as a matter of urgency" a ceasefire in Lebanon as part of a UN security council resolution next week, ...
www.guardian.co.uk/israel/Story/0,,1832122,00.html
http://tinyurl.com/v8jg6

bezowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as soon as possible


Explanation:
mniej formalne

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185