KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży dalszych udziałów

English translation: preliminary contract for sales/disposal of further/subsequent/remaining shares


09:46 Feb 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży dalszych udziałów
mam kłopot z tym 'dalszych'... more?

z góry dziękuję za pomoc
Irena Daniluk
Poland
English translation:preliminary contract for sales/disposal of further/subsequent/remaining shares
Explanation:
kilka opcji w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1preliminary agreement on the sale of additional interest in joint propertyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4preliminary agreement for sales of further shares (in real property)
inmb
4preliminary contract for sales/disposal of further/subsequent/remaining shares
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary contract for sales/disposal of further/subsequent/remaining shares


Explanation:
kilka opcji w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary agreement for sales of further shares (in real property)


Explanation:
Wyjaśnienia (i wątpliwości) w notes to asker.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-09 11:44:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uciekła mi WSPÓŁwłasność.

jointly owned property: a property held in the name of more than one person (Lisa Holton, The Essential Dictionary of Real Estate, Barnes and Noble N.Y. 2004)

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję bardzo, szkoda że punkty są niepodzielne :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży dalszych udziałów we współwłasności
preliminary agreement on the sale of additional interest in joint property


Explanation:
współwłasność to joint ownership / property (http://bwnt.businessweek.com/Glossary/definition.asp?DEFCode...

Use Section 1 to report the decedent‘s interest in joint property such as real estate,. securities, and any other property which requires the signature of ...
dor.state.wi.us/forms/estate/ht-004.pdf

nie piszesz jaka to współwasność - dot. nieruchomości? praw intelektualnych? akcje? a to istotny kontekst

stąd na udziały we współwłasności proponuję interest in joint property (15 tys. trafień) ponieważ jest to najbardziej ogólne

dalsze również można rozumieć wielorako i na różne sposoby oddać

HTH

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję bardzo, szkoda że punkty są niepodzielne :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2709 days
  -> dzięki