KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

oferujący akcje

English translation: Lead Manager (Issue Agent)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oferujący akcje
English translation:Lead Manager (Issue Agent)
Entered by: Maciej Wild

20:35 Feb 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / oferujący akcje
Polish term or phrase: oferujący akcje
w umowie dom maklerski jest oferujacym (oferuje akcje emitenta)
Ola Saragosti
Lead Manager (Issue Agent)
Explanation:
Specialist term
Selected response from:

Maciej Wild
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lead Manager (Issue Agent)
Maciej Wild
2Offerer
FishX


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Offerer


Explanation:
skoro może być Apperarer to dlaczego nie Offerer?

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lead Manager (Issue Agent)


Explanation:
Specialist term

Maciej Wild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: wielkie dzieki, w koncu dowiedzialam sie :)))