KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowy obligacyjne

English translation: (obligation) contracts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowy obligacyjne
English translation:(obligation) contracts
Entered by: AgaM25

19:41 Feb 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / law
Polish term or phrase: umowy obligacyjne
kontekst: Prawo właściwe dla formy umów obligacyjnych w świetle konwencji rzymskiej z 1980 roku o prawie właściwym dla zobowiązań umownych
AgaM25
(obligation) contracts
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr9llp
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contractual agreementschouache
4(obligation) contracts
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(obligation) contracts


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr9llp

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
dziekuje!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractual agreements


Explanation:
Na tej samej zasadzie contract law to po polsku prawo zobowiązaniowe

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16