KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

znak

English translation: Building permit reference number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znak
English translation:Building permit reference number
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

12:56 Mar 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: znak
pozwolenie na budowę znak....
czy to number jest?
gabik
Building permit reference number
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Reference
Andrzej Lejman
4Building permit reference number
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Building permit reference number


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reference


Explanation:
Your reference / our reference stosowane w korespondencji.

Tu dałbym może "reference number"

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Michniak: reference number
1 hr

agree  bajbus
1 hr