KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa na pełnienie funkcji inżyniera kontraktu

English translation: Engineer's Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa na pełnienie funkcji inżyniera kontraktu
English translation:Engineer's Contract
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

21:26 Mar 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa na pełnienie funkcji inżyniera kontraktu
inżynierem kontraktu jest firma
Witold Wiechowski
Engineer's Contract
Explanation:
jesli wedlug FIDIC, to chyba tak

inżynier kontraktu to po prostu Engineer, nie potrzeba wiecej opisywac

http://tinyurl.com/yslv52
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Engineer's Contract
SlawekW
4(engineering) project management contract
inmb
4Contract for the position of Project's Engineer
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contract for the position of Project's Engineer


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.jobsite.co.uk/cgi-bin/vacdetails.pl?selection=921...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(engineering) project management contract


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwych propozycji (link dotyczy firmy, która pełni taką funkcję)


    Reference: http://www.bnfl.com/content.php?pageID=89&newsID=123
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Engineer's Contract


Explanation:
jesli wedlug FIDIC, to chyba tak

inżynier kontraktu to po prostu Engineer, nie potrzeba wiecej opisywac

http://tinyurl.com/yslv52

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
8 hrs