KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

termin związania ofertą

English translation: offer validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:termin związania ofertą
English translation:offer validity
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

14:30 Mar 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: termin związania ofertą
(handlową)
literary
offer validity
Explanation:
Najprosciej, mówiąc jeżykiemprostym chodzi o datę po upływie której oferent nie czuje się zobowiązany do spełnienia warunków podanych w ofercie. Cena, termin dostawy, itp.
Googluje!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-17 16:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for typo >>językiem prostym<<
Offer validity
From: March 5, 2007
To: April 30, 2007

Register* for our Spring Break promotion** and earn up to Double Aeroplan® Miles when you fly with Air Canada between Canada and the U.S.!
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Najbardziej mnie przekonuje. Była to typowa oferta opisująca proponowane towary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1offer validity
Marian Krzymiński
3the term of the offer / bid
FishX
3propozycja poniżej
inmb


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propozycja poniżej


Explanation:
IMO

The period (time, term) for which the party is bound by (this) offer.

The party is bound by this offer for the period of ...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22to+be+bound+by%22&...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the term of the offer / bid


Explanation:
albo the effective term of the offer / bid

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offer validity


Explanation:
Najprosciej, mówiąc jeżykiemprostym chodzi o datę po upływie której oferent nie czuje się zobowiązany do spełnienia warunków podanych w ofercie. Cena, termin dostawy, itp.
Googluje!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-17 16:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for typo >>językiem prostym<<
Offer validity
From: March 5, 2007
To: April 30, 2007

Register* for our Spring Break promotion** and earn up to Double Aeroplan® Miles when you fly with Air Canada between Canada and the U.S.!


Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Najbardziej mnie przekonuje. Była to typowa oferta opisująca proponowane towary.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
12 hrs
  -> Dzięki;o)