KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

prawo państwa właściwego dla przedsiębiorcy zagranicznego

English translation: country law applicable to a foreign entrepreneur


12:35 Mar 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: prawo państwa właściwego dla przedsiębiorcy zagranicznego
zwrot z formularza
kamila_dobosz
English translation:country law applicable to a foreign entrepreneur
Explanation:
applicable to a foreign entrepreneur. For example, Section 130.605(c), see. enclosed, states that Retailers' Occupation Tax does not apply where the seller ...
www.revenue.state.il.us/legalinformation/letter/rulings/st/...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legislation of the foreign enterpreneur's country
PanPeter
4country law applicable to a foreign entrepreneur
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country law applicable to a foreign entrepreneur


Explanation:
applicable to a foreign entrepreneur. For example, Section 130.605(c), see. enclosed, states that Retailers' Occupation Tax does not apply where the seller ...
www.revenue.state.il.us/legalinformation/letter/rulings/st/...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
dziekuje

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislation of the foreign enterpreneur's country


Explanation:
taka propozycja dla odmiany

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36