KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

status organizacji pożytku publicznego

English translation: status of a public benefit organization


13:37 Mar 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: status organizacji pożytku publicznego
zwrot z formularza
kamila_dobosz
English translation:status of a public benefit organization
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-20 13:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/672329
Selected response from:

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4status of a public benefit organization
Marta van der Hoeven
3status of non-profit organizationKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status of a public benefit organization


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-20 13:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/672329

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status of non-profit organization


Explanation:
tak są nazywane organizacje pożytku publicznego..

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish